INDEX OF RALPH BUNCHE/CIVIL RIGHTS DOCUMENTATION PROJECT




ACEVADO, Jorge
AIKENS, Lenton
ALEXANDER, Clifford
ALEXANDER, Felton S.
ALEXANDER, Fred
ALEXANDER, Kelly
ALEXANDER, Sidney
ALINSKY, Saul
ALLEN, Ernie
ALLEN, Ivan
ALLEN, Michele P.
ALLEN, Robert
AMADOR, Monico
AMERSON, Lucius
ANDERSON, Constance E.
ANONYMOUS "A"
ANONYMOUS "B"
ANONYMOUS "C"
ANONYMOUS "D"
ANONYMOUS "E"
ANONYMOUS "F"
ANONYMOUS "G"
ANONYMOUS "H"
ANONYMOUS "I"
ANONYMOUS "J"
ANONYMOUS "K"
ANONYMOUS "L"
ANONYMOUS "M"
ANRIG, Gregory
ANTHONY, Paul
ARKI, Jay
ARONICA, Louis
ARTHUR, Barbara
ASHFORD, Joyce
ATKINS, Thomas
ATKINSON, Albert B.
AUKOFER, Frank
AUSTIN, Ernest
AVEILHE, Clyde C.
AYERS, Gary
BAILEY, Peter
BAKER, Ella
BALDWIN, Jessie
BALLENTINE, Charles
BANCROFT, Richard A.
BANKS, James
BANKS, Taunya
BANNER, William A.
BARBEE, Lloyd
BARBOUR, Charles
BARNES, Joe
BARNES, Lois
BARNET, Roosevelt
BARONI, Geno
BARRY, Marion
BATISTE, Columbus
BATSON, Ruth
BAUGH, Howard
BECKER, William
BENJAMIN, Murdock
BENNETT, L. Howard
BENNETT, Lerone
BENNING, Dwight
BERNHAGEN, Wayne
BERRIGAN, Philip
BERRY, Edwin
BEVEL, James
BIRDSONG, Walter L.
BIZELL, Leo
BLACK, Charles A.
BLACK, Lewis
BLACK, Lucille
BLACKWELL, Unita
BOND, Julian
BOOKER, Reginald H.
BOONE, Richard
BOOTHE, Mary
BOUTELLE, Paul
BOWIE, Harry
BRADEN, Ann
BRADEN, Carl
BRANTON, Wiley
BREEZE, Brother
BREMOND, Walter
BRITT, Travis
BRITTON, Harvey
BROOKS, Fred
BROOKS, Lela
BROOKS, Owen
BROWN, Benjamin D.
BROWN, Edward
BROWN, Ewart
BROWN, Jess R.
BROWN, John, Jr.
BROWN, Oscar, Sr.
BROWN, Otis
BROWN, Theodore E.
BROWN, Willie L.
BROWNE, Ernest C., Jr.
BROWNE, Robert S.
BRYANT, Baxton
BRYANT, Ethel
BUCKNER, Harold
BUFFINGTON, John
BUFORD, Kenneth L.
BUNCHE, Mrs. Ralph J.
BURBRIDGE, Thomas N.
BURLEY, Ron
BURNETT, Winston A.
BURNS, W. Haywood
BURRELL, Berkley
BUSKIRK, Phillip
BUTLER, Ancusto
CABBAGE, Charles
CABERA, Y. Arturo
CABLETON, Robert
CALHOUN, John H.
CAMPBELL, Leslie
CAMPBELL, Mary L.
CAMPBELL, Robert F.
CAMPBELL, Will D.
CAPLAN, Marvin
CAREW, Colin
CAREY, Archibald J.
CARLINER, David
CARTER, Hodding II
CARTER, Robert L.
CASHIN, John
CASSELL, Charles
CAYTON, Horace
CHAMPION, Newton E.
CHARITY, Ruth
CHENG, Charles
CHESTER, William
CHISHOLM, Shirley
CHISOLM, Elwood
CLARK, Kenneth
CLARK, Ramsey
CLARK, Robert G.
CLARKE, John Henrik
CLARKE, William P., Sr.
CLAY, William L.
CLEMENT, Kenneth
COHEN, Wilbur J.
COLE, Babalola
COLEMAN, Clarence D.
COLEMAN, Milton
COLES, Flounroy
COLLINS, Daniel A.
COMACHO, Victor
COMFORT, Mark
COOK, Harold D.J.
COOKS, Stoney
COOPER, Ernest
COTTON, Douglas M.
COUNTRYMAN, Peter
COWAN, Pauline
COX, Raymond L., Jr.
CRAFT, Juanita E.
CRAIG, Calvin
CRANFORD, Raymond
CRENSHAW, Cornelia
CROCKETT, George W.
CRONIN, John F.
CURRENT, Gloster
CURRIER, Theodore
DABBS, James McBride
DANDRIDGE, Gloria Richardson
DANIEL, Allan Mercer
DAVIDSON, Eugene
DAVIDSON, Julia
DAVIES, Lawrence
DAVIS, Fred
DAVIS, Robert
DAVIS, Velma
DAVIS, William R.
DAY, Margaret "Peggy" Dammond
DAY, Noel
DEARMAN, John E.
DeBERRY, Clifton
DELANEY, Kelly
DENT, Thomas
DESPRES, Leon
DE VEAUX, Jacqueline
DEVINE, Annie
DeWOLF, Harold, L.
DIAMOND, Dion T.
DICKERSON, Earl B.
DIGGS, Charles C., Jr.
DITTO, Frank
DOCKERY, Richard L.
DOWDY, George A.
DRAKE, St. Clair
DREW, Steve
DUM, Lawrence C.
DUNBAR, Leslie
DUNCAN, Charles T.
DUNCAN, John B.
DUNLAP, Nellie
DURHAM, W.J.
DURR, Clifford
DURR, Virginia
DYMALLY, Mervyn M.
EALY, Jonathan
EDWARDS, G. Franklin
ELDRIDGE, Tommy
ELIE, Lolie E.
ERLICK, Rick
ERVIN, Sam
ESTRADA, Phillip
EVANS, Ronald
EVERS, Myrlie
FAGAN, Maurice B.
FANION, Gerald
FARMER, James
FAUNTROY, Walter
FEELINGS, Tom
FERGUSON, Herman
FIELDS, John
FITZHUGH, Howard N. (aka H. Naylor)
FLETCHER, Arthur
FORMAN, Sidney
FORTUNE, Hilda
FRANCOIS, Terry
FRANKLIN, Harold
FRANKLIN, John Hope
FREEMAN, Orville
FRIELDMAN, Peter
GALAMISON, Milton
GANS, Curtis
GANT, Danny
GARMAN, Betty
GASPERETTI, Elio
GIBBS, Alma
GIBSON, John L.
GILMORE, Keith
GILMORE, Thomas
GIVENS, Cornelius
GLICKSTEIN, Howard
GOFF, Regina
GOMILLION, Charles G.
GOODLETT, Carleton B.
GRAHAM, Frank P.
GRANGER, Lester B.
GRAY, Fred
GRAY, Jesse
GREAVES, William
GREELEY, Dana
GREEN, Edith
GREEN, Ernest
GREENBERG, Jack
GREENE, Bill
GRIFFIN, John Howard
GRIFFIN, Noah Webster
GRIFFITH, Mahlon
GRIFFITHS, G.H.
GROPPI, Father James
GUNN, Richard
HALEY, Frank
HALEY, Oretha Castle
HALL, Carsie
HALLINAN, Terrance
HAMER, Fannie Lou
HAMILTON, Charles
HANNAH, John
HANSON, Agnes
HARDING, Bertram M.
HARDING, Vincent
HARE, Nathan
HARRIS, Michael
HARRIS, Patricia Roberts
HARRIS, Ruth Bates
HARRIS, Tyrone
HARRIS, William H.
HARVILLE, Agatha
HASKINS, James
HASKINS, John
HASKINS, Kenneth
HAWKINS, Augustus F.
HAYLING, Robert Bagner
HECHINGER, John W.
HEDGEMAN, Anna Arnold
HEFFERNAN, Elaine
HEIGHT, Dorothy
HENDERSON, Lloyd
HENDERSON, Mae
HENRY, Aaron
HENRY, Anthony R.
HENRY, Clifton
HENRY, Milton
HENRY, Theodore
HERNANDEZ, Aileen C.
HICKS, Jennifer Olivia
HICKS, Robert
HILL, Norman
HILLIARD, Kenneth
HIRSCHKOPF, Philip
HOBSON, Julius
HODGES, Luther H.
HOFFMAN, Rufus
HOLLAND, Arthur J.
HOLLOWELL, Donald L.
HOLMAN, M. Carl
HORNE, Frank S.
HOUCK, Thomas E.
HOUSER, Daniel
HOUSER, George M.
HOWARD, Mrs. Wyona
HOWE, Harold II
HUITT, Ralph K.
HULETT, John
HUMPHREY, Hubert H.
HURLEY, Ruby
JACK, Hulan
JACKSON, Ellen
JACKSON, Emma (Mrs. Mathew Jackson Sr.)
JACKSON, Emory O.
JACKSON, Espanola
JACKSON, H. Ralph
JACKSON, John
JACKSON, Mathew, Sr.
JACKSON, Maynard H., Jr.
JAMES, C.L.R.
JAMES, H. Rhett
JAVITS, Jacob
JELINEK, Donald
JENKINS, Esau
JENKINS, Eunice
JENKINS, Linda
JOHNSON, Beulah
JOHNSON, Eddie Bernice
JOHNSON, Leroy
JOHNSON, Robert E.
JOHNSON, Theron
JOHNSON, William A.
JONES, Edward E.
JONES, Frankie (Mrs.)
JONES, James
JONES, James Edward
JONES, Joseph Charles
JONES, Lewis W.
JONES, Rachel
JORDAN, Joseph
JORDAN, Vernon
KASTENMEIER, Robert W.
KEEVER, C.M.
KELLER, Rosa
KENNEDY, Joseph J.
KENYATTA, Charles 37X
KENYATTA, Muhammed
KIBBIT, Margaret
KING, Annie Mae
KING, C.B.
KING, Carole
KING, Celes
KING, Edwin
KING, Ernest
KING, (Mrs.) Ernest
KING, Lonnie
KING, Melvin
KING, Slater
KIRCHHEIMER, Peter
KIRK, David
KLUNDER, Joanne M.
KOONTZ, Elizabeth D.
LANDRY, Lawrence
LANE, Mary
LANG, Winston E.
LAWRENCE, Charles F.
LAWSON, James
LEAKE, George
LEE, Anthony
LEE, George Washington
LEE, Gerald
LEIGHTON, George
LEMONS, Arthur
LEONARD, Jerris
LEONARD, Margaret
LEVISON, Stanley
LEWIS, Delano
LEWIS, Fred D.
LEWIS, Harold
LEWIS, John
LEWIS, Rufus
LINCOLN, C. Eric
LLORENS, David
LOGAN, Rayford W.
LONDA, Jeweldean
LOOBY, Alexander Z.
LOPEZ, Jose
LOWENSTEIN, Allard
LOWERY, Joseph
LUCAS, Robert
LUSTER, Hervy
LUSTER, Orville
LYNCH, Lincoln
LYNCH, Walter Gordon
LYNN, Conrad
MACK, John
MADDOX, Lester G.
MAIER, Henry
MAJOR, Reginald
MALLORY, Mae
MANGRUM, Fred
MANNS, Adrienne
MARKS, Richard
MARSHALL, Burke
MARSHALL, Joseph
MARTIN, Louis
MASON, Phillip
MAYFIELD, Julian
MAYS, Benjamin E.
MEAD, Margaret
MEANY, George
MENDOZA, Sophie
MEREDITH, James
MESHER, Shirley
METCALF, Ralph
MICHAUX, Louis
MILGRAM, Morris
MITCHELL, Clarence, Jr.
MITCHELL, Edwin Harris
MITCHELL, Parren
MITCHELL, William
MOON, Henry Lee
MOON, Richard
MOORE, Cecil
MOORE, Douglas
MOORE, Elmer J.
MORRIS, Richard P.
MORRISON, Derrick
MORRISROE, Richard
MORROW, E. Frederic
MORSELL, John
MORTON, Charles
MOYER, William H.
MULLOY, Joseph T.
MURPHY, Alvin
MURRAY, Pauli
MURWAY, Richard
MUSE, Andrew
MYERS, Mattie J.
MYERS, Sherry
McCLAIN, Curtis
McCOY, Rhody
McCREE, Floyd J.
McDANIEL, Vernon
McDEW, Charles F.
McDONALD, Jimmy
McGHEE, Silas
McGILL, Elzie
McGILL, (Mrs.) Elzie
McGILL, Lillian S.
McKINNEY, Prentice
McKISSICK, Floyd
McKNIGHT, C.A.
McMILLIAN, Ernest
NABRIT, James M.
NEAL, Gaston
NIXON, E.D.
NIXON, John
NOLAN, David
NORFORD, Thomasiana J.
O'BOYLE, Patrick Cardinal
OFFENBURGER, Thomas Edward
OLIVER, William H.R.
OLIVEROS, Pete
O'NEAL, John
ORANGE, James
OTEY, Inman
PACHT, Newton
PAGE, Marion
PARKER, J. Allen
PARKS, Rosa
PARRIS, Guichard
PASCHALL, Eliza
PATOLL, Dale
PATTERSON, Eugene
PATTERSON, William L.
PATTON, W.C.
PAWLEY, James
PAYNE, Nathan
PEABODY, Malcolm E., Jr.
PECK, James
PEMBERTON, John, Jr.
PEPPER, Claude
PETERS, Joseph
PETERSON, James E.
PHENIX, Roger
PHILLIPS, Channing
PHILLIPS, P.B.
PHILLIPS, Vel (Mrs.)
PIGEE, Vera
PINCKNEY, Arnold
PITTMAN, John
PITTMAN, Tarea Hall
PIXLEY, John
POHLHAUS, Francis V.
POPE, James
POPHAM, John N.
PRYOR, Downing
PURYEAR, Mahlon
PURYEAR, Paul
QUARLES, Benjamin
RABINOWITZ, Victor
RAGLAND, Martha
RANDOLPH, A. Philip
RATTLEY, Jessie
RAUH, Joseph L., Jr.
RAWLINGS, Charles W.
RAYMOND, George
RAYNER, A.A., Jr.
REED, Eugene T.
REED, Joe L.
REED, Thomas
REESE, Frederick
REEVES, Frank D.
REID, Herbert
REID, McCann
REYNOLDS, Issac
REYNOLDS, Raymond J.
RICH, Marvin
RICHMOND, Issac
RIPPLEY, Robert
ROBERSON, Peggy
ROBERTS, Geraldine
ROBINS, Earline
ROBINSON, Beth
ROBINSON, Cleveland
ROBINSON, Ira
ROBINSON, James H.
ROBINSON, Lewis G.
ROBINSON, Marvin
ROGERS, Will Henry, Jr.
ROMERO, Richard
ROOKE, Elaine L.
ROUGHEAU, Weldon
ROWAN, Carl T.
ROWE, Brenda
RUDOLPH, Wilma
RUMFORD, Byron
RUSSELL, Carlos
RUSTIN, Bayard
RUTHERFORD, John C.
SALVATORI, Henry
SAMPSON, Albert Richard
SANDERS, Emma
SAUNDERS, Bill
SAVAGE, Philip
SCATTERGOOD, Charles
SCHERMER, George
SCHINGLE, Frank E.
SCHNEIDER, Charles
SCHWARZCHILD, Henry
SCOTT, C.A.
SEALE, Bobby
SEAY, Solomon, Jr.
SEIGENTHALER, John
SELLER, Barney
SHAGALOFF, June
SHAKOW, Patricia Connell
SHANKER, Albert
SHANNON, Katherine
SHERMAN, Magnolia
SHUMAN, Mark A.
SHUTTLESWORTH, Fred L.
SIAS, Henry
SIMMONS, Althea
SIMMONS, Samuel
SIMPSON, Larry
SIRLES, Charles
SLAINMAN, Donald
SMILEY, Glenn E.
SMITH, A. Maceo
SMITH, Edward
SMITH, Kelly Miller
SMITH, Lou
SMITH, Maxine
SMITH, Melvin
SMITH, Robert L. T., Sr.
SMITH, S. Edward
SMITH, Scott B., Jr.
SMITH, Stanley H.
SMITH, Welton
SPEISER, Lawrence
SPERO, Richard
SPINGARN, Arthur
STALLWORTH, Edward
STANLEY, Frank L., Sr.
STEELE, Percy H., Jr.
STEVENS, Jose
STEWART, Darneau V.
STEWART, Pearl
STOKES, Louis
STOKES, Sim
STOVALL, Charlyne Hunter
STROMAN, C.F.
SUAREZ, Matteo
SUGARMON, Russell B., Jr.
SULLIVAN, Leon H.
SULLIVAN, Neil
TAITT, Adelaide L.
TATE, Horace E.
TAYLOR, Noel C.
TAYLOR, William L.
THOMAS, Antonio
THOMAS, Larry
THOMAS, Piri
TIJERINA, Reis
TILLMAN, Nathaniel
TILLSON, John B.
TODD, Mollie
TOWNES, Clarence L., Jr.
TRACY, Octavius
TRENT, William
TUCKER, Sterling
TUREAUD, A.P.
TURNER, Jesse
TUTT, Stacey
TYUS, Wyomie
UDALL, Morris K.
UNGER, Paul
USSERY, Wilfred T.
VINSON, Luther H.
VIVIAN, C.T.
VORSPAN, Albert
WAGNER, Freida
WAITHE, Eldridge
WALKER, A. Maceo
WALKER, Thomas
WALKER, Tillie
WALKER, Wyatt Tee
WALLACE, William
WALLER, Alfred
WALMSLEY, Arthur
WALTER, Francis X.
WARDEN, Donald
WARREN, John
WATKINS, Hollis
WATKINS, Terry
WATSON, "Sweet Willie Wine" Lance
WATTS, Daniel H.
WEAVER, Robert
WEAVER, Rosetta
WELSH, Mike
WESCHLER, Stuart
WESLEY, Charles
WHITE, Andrew
WHITE, Charles
WHITECLOUD, Jim
WILCOX, Preston
WILDER, Lawrence Douglas, (aka L. Douglas)
WILEY, George
WILKINS, Roger
WILKINS, Roy
WILKS, Gertrude
WILLIAMS, James O.
WILLIAMS, John A.
WILLIAMS, Maurice
WILLIAMS, Robert F.
WILMORE, Gayraud S.
WILMORE, Jacques
WILSON, Camille
WILSON, Charles E.
WILSON, John
WINGATE, Livingston
WIRTZ, Willard W.
WORKMAN, William D.
WORTHY, William
WRIGHT, Isaac
WRIGHT, James Skelly
WRIGHT, Michael
WRIGHT, Robert E.
WRIGHT, Stephen J.
WURF, Jerry
YANCEY, P.Q. (Jonnie)
YOUNG, Andrew
YOUNG, Jack H., Sr.
YOUNG, Pete
YOUNG, Quentin
YOUNG, Whitney M., Jr.
ZELLNER, Dorothy
ZINN, Howard
ZORZA, Richard

[Oral History Department] [Home to Moorland-Spingarn] [Top of Page]