Exploration CyberCamp
Home
Schedule
Staff
Students

Sponsors

Contact Us

Staff Directory
 

Position Name and Affiliation
Program Director Dr. Arthuree McLaughlin Wright, Founders Library, Howard University 
Site Manager  Mrs. Frances C. Zeigler, Founders Library 
Registrar Ms. Lily S. Phillip, Social Work, Howard University
Design Instructor Ms. Alliah Humber, Architecture Library, Howard U
Instructor Ms. Leslie M. Brown, Founders Library
Instructor Mrs. Sarah M. Fauntroy, Founders Library
Program Advisor Ms. Bene Durant, DCPL
Program Advisor Mr. Keith LeQuay, Psychology, Howard University
Program Advisor Mrs. Leslie A. Morales, Headstart Information & Publication Center
Program Advisor Dr. Steven I.Yoon, Founders Library
Student Counselor Ato Ahwoi, Howard University
Tour Guide Mr. Julius C. Jefferson, Founders Library
Counselor Ms. Lucia Martinez, Founders Library
Guest Speaker Ms. Zora Felton, formerly with Anacostia Museum 
Guest Speaker Mr. Guy Stephens, Aquatic Resource Education Center
Guest Speaker Ms. Lucretia Brown, Urban Tree House
Guest Speaker Ms. Anita Luck, Embassy of Switzerland 
Guest Speaker Ms. Carla Bell, City Visions
Guest Speaker  Ms. Jill Wiley White, National Building Museum
Guest Speaker Mr. Rockefeller Twyman, WHUR, Howard University  
Guest Speaker Mr. Clinton W. Walker, Information Systems & Services
Guest Speaker Ms.  Kali C. Jones, International Affairs Center 
Guest Speaker Dr. Raymond Petersen,  Biology Department
Guest Speaker Ms. Laurie Blackman, Physical Education Department 
Guest Speaker Mrs. JoEllen ElBashir, Moorland Spingarn Research Center
Guest Speaker Ms. Donna Wells, Moorland Spingarn Research Center
Guest Speaker Mr. Mohamed Mekkawi, Director of Libraries, Howard University
Resource Person Dr. Lawrence Joseph, Library Systems Administrator
Resource Person Mrs. Laura Diallo, University Libraries
Resource Person Mrs. Shelley Stokes-Hammond, University Libraries 
Resource Person Mr. Errol Watkis, Multimedia Services, Undergraduate Library 
Resource Person Mr. Frederick Appiah, Library Systems Division
Resource Person Mr. Michael Dickerson, Access Services, University Libraries  
Resource Person Ms. Susan Joseph, Technical Services, University Libraries
Resource Person Mr. William Boyd, Multimedia Services, University Libraries
Resource Person Mrs. Consuella Askew Waller, ARL 

This camp is under the patronage of Mrs. Sonja Swygert. 

Home Exercises Staff Students Schedule Library